2021 World – Chapmansboro, TN
Shoot Results
2021 World Championship
Chapmansboro, TN
Jul 15th — 18th, 2021
Championship ⓘ
Awards
CUB (Cub) | |||||||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s | ||||
1st | Jack Shelnutt | 176 | 1 | ||||
2nd | Parker Shelnutt | 147 | 0 | ||||
3rd | Cora Peden | 120 | 0 |
EAGLE (Eagle) | |||||||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s | ||||
1st | Ella Jordan | 212 | 3 | ||||
2nd | Steven Stanley III | 211 | 2 | ||||
3rd | Talc Girard | 190 | 1 |
YU (Youth) | |||||||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s | ||||
1st | Christian Shelnutt | 445 | 6 | ||||
2nd | Heston Cranmer | 405 | 4 | ||||
3rd | Braeden Hefley | 386 | 3 |
SB (Self Bow) | |||||||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s | ||||
1st | Shiloh Butts | 534 | 9 | ||||
2nd | James “Bucky” Frost | 505 | 11 | ||||
3rd | Tony Taul | 472 | 4 |
FLB (Women’s Longbow) | |||||||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s | ||||
1st | Jessica Garcia | 441 | 5 | ||||
2nd | Angela Hyman | 423 | 3 | ||||
3rd | Tessa Ray | 417 | 2 |
LB (Longbow) | |||||||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s | ||||
1st | Kenneth Jordan | 563 | 16 | ||||
2nd | Dwayne Martin | 551 | 14 | ||||
3rd | Lee Wilkins | 528 | 12 |
MLB (Modern Longbow) | |||||||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s | ||||
1st | James Cyphers | 497 | 8 | ||||
2nd | Ryan Jones | 435 | 5 | ||||
3rd | Bill Whitman | 432 | 3 |
SLB (Senior Longbow) | |||||||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s | ||||
1st | Kurt Stunkel | 533 | 12 | ||||
2nd | Doug Hill | 476 | 6 | ||||
3rd | Keith Bain | 474 | 10 |
FVT (Women’s Vintage Traditional) | |||||||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s | ||||
1st | Shana Sattler | 506 | 8 | ||||
2nd | Carolyn Bolen | 499 | 8 | ||||
3rd | Sherry Magallanes | 459 | 6 |
VT (Vintage Traditional) | |||||||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s | ||||
1st | Dalton Gooch | 561 | 16 | ||||
2nd | Delano Carneiro | 555 | 16 | ||||
3rd | Dave Murray | 543 | 13 |
FMR (Women’s Modern Longbow) | |||||||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s | ||||
1st | Kim Timberlake | 505 | 6 | ||||
2nd | Mandy Boggs | 464 | 7 | ||||
3rd | Lisa Gilland | 442 | 7 |
MR (Modern Longbow) | |||||||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s | ||||
1st | Chad Syryca | 531 | 9 | ||||
2nd | Logan Glassburn | 504 | 4 | ||||
3rd | Randy Irvine | 496 | 9 |
FBB (Women’s Barebow) | |||||||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s | ||||
1st | Fawn Girard | 563 | 12 | ||||
2nd | Cindy Pires | 525 | 6 | ||||
3rd | Michelle Rihm | 520 | 6 |
BB (Barebow) | |||||||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s | ||||
1st | Daniel Collums | 562 | 11 | ||||
2nd | Jeremy Stout | 547 | 8 | ||||
3rd | Jerid Mullis | 540 | 9 |
ST (Senior Traditional) | |||||||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s | ||||
1st | Bobby Worthington | 570 | 18 | ||||
2nd | Glen Persinger | 524 | 6 | ||||
3rd | Lem Gilland | 503 | 8 |
TH (Traditional Hunter) | |||||||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s | ||||
1st | Nicholas Marrs | 564 | 14 | ||||
2nd | Rusty Horn | 538 | 7 | ||||
3rd | Cody Hasson | 533 | 12 |