2021 Mid-America - Cloverdale, IN

Shoot Results

2021 Mid-America Championship

Cloverdale, IN

Apr 16th - 18th, 2021

Click on the tabs below to view the different results available for this event

ChampionshipBowhunter Challenge

Championship
Awards

 

SB (Self Bow)
Rank   Name
1stTony Taul
2ndCharles Bolen
3rdJose Gomez

 

LB (Longbow)
Rank   Name
1stKenneth Jordan
2ndRandy Irvine
3rdAaron Steele

 

MLB (Modern Longbow)
Rank   Name
1stJosh Miller
2ndRick Munzy

 

SLB (Senior Longbow)
Rank   Name
1stKurt Stunkel
2ndGary Meckfessel
3rdHenson Bolen

 

MR (Men's Recurve)
Rank   Name
1stAaron Shelnutt
2ndMichael Davenport
3rdJeffery Pratt

 

BB (Barebow)
Rank   Name
1stJarod Mullis
2ndRyan Davis
3rdJeremy Stout

 

ST (Senior Traditional)
Rank   Name
1stPaul Reginaldi
2ndClyde Norris
3rdEarl Mason

 

TH (Traditional Hunter)
Rank   Name
1stCody Hasson
2ndBray Henderson
3rdCharles McKinley

 

VT (Vintage Traditional)
Rank   Name
1stKenny Branham
2ndCody Hasson
3rdJerry Lindsey

 

FLB (Female Longbow)
Rank   Name
1stJessica Corbett
2ndJessica Holsapple

 

FMR (Female Modern Recurve)
Rank   Name
1stMarie Bolen
2ndMandy Boggs
3rdAmber Davis

 

FBB (Female Barebow)
Rank   Name
1stFawn Girard
2ndMichelle Rihm
3rdCindy Pires

 

FVT (Female Vintage Traditional)
Rank   Name
1stShana Sattler
2ndCarolyn Bolen
3rdNancy Norris

 

YU (Youth)
Rank   Name
1stChase Meaders
2ndChristian Shelnutt
3rdBenjamin Shelnutt

 

Eagle
Rank   Name
1stElla Jordan

Bowhunter Challenge
Awards

 

SB (Selfbow)
Rank   Name
1stTony Taul
2ndSteve Stunkel

 

LB (Longbow)
Rank   Name
1stMichael Baldwin
2ndKenneth Jordan
3rdJoshua Miller

 

MLB (Modern Longbow)
Rank   Name
1stMatt Talbot
2ndRick Muncey

 

SLB (Senior Longbow)
Rank   Name
1stKurt Stunkel
2ndGary Meckfessel
3rdTim Besmer

 

MR (Men's Recurve)
Rank   Name
1stAaron Shelnutt
2ndJohn Fort
3rdJeffery Pratt

 

BB (Barebow)
Rank   Name
1stJerid Mullis
2ndJeremy Stout
3rdMichael Davenport

 

ST (Senior Traditional)
Rank   Name
1stTim Besmer
2ndPaul Reginaldi
3rdClyde Norris

 

TH (Traditional Hunter)
Rank   Name
1stCody Hasson2ndAaron Steele3rdBray Henderson

 

VT (Vintage Traditional)
Rank   Name
1stCody Hasson
2ndJose Gomez
3rdKenny Branham

 

FLB (Female Longbow)
Rank   Name
1stJessica Corbett

 

FMR (Female Modern Recurve)
Rank   Name
1stMandy Boggs

 

FBB (Female Barebow)
Rank   Name
1stMichelle Rihm

 

FVT (Female Vintage Traditional)
Rank   Name
1stShana Sattler
2ndNancy Norris
3rdJudy Branham

 

YU (Youth)
Rank   Name
1stChase Meadors
2ndCarter Hazelwood
3rdChristian Shelnutt

 

Eagle
Rank   Name
1stConnor Tipton