2021 East Coast — Fort Lauderdale, FL
Shoot Results
2021 East Coast Championship
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Feb 26th — 28th, 2021
Click on the tabs below to view the different results available for this event
ChampionshipBowhunter Challenge
Championship ⓘ
Awards
YU (Youth) | |||||||
Rank | Name | 1st Score | 1st 11’s | 2nd Score | 2nd 11’s | Total Score | Total 11’s |
1st | Roma Rakhmatullin | 235 | 3 | 265 | 5 | 500 | 8 |
FLB (Women’s Longbow) | |||||||
Rank | Name | 1st Score | 1st 11’s | 2nd Score | 2nd 11’s | Total Score | Total 11’s |
1st | Vickie Johnson | 144 | 1 | 142 | 1 | 286 | 2 |
FVT (Women’s Vintage Traditional) | |||||||
Rank | Name | 1st Score | 1st 11’s | 2nd Score | 2nd 11’s | Total Score | Total 11’s |
1st | Shana Sattler | 268 | 3 | 275 | 6 | 543 | 9 |
2nd | Jeanette First | 199 | 1 | 177 | 0 | 376 | 1 |
3rd | Savannah Chouinard | 168 | 0 | 184 | 2 | 352 | 2 |
FMR (Women’s Modern Recurve) | |||||||
Rank | Name | 1st Score | 1st 11’s | 2nd Score | 2nd 11’s | Total Score | Total 11’s |
1st | Rebecca Rakhmatullin | 262 | 2 | 256 | 7 | 518 | 9 |
FBB (Women’s Barebow) | |||||||
Rank | Name | 1st Score | 1st 11’s | 2nd Score | 2nd 11’s | Total Score | Total 11’s |
1st | Diane Taplin | 86 | 0 | 117 | 0 | 203 | 0 |
SLB (Senior Longbow) | |||||||
Rank | Name | 1st Score | 1st 11’s | 2nd Score | 2nd 11’s | Total Score | Total 11’s |
1st | Alberto Bartlett | 272 | 4 | 270 | 5 | 542 | 9 |
2nd | Randy Knight | 268 | 6 | 267 | 9 | 535 | 15 |
3rd | Michael Dambrosia | 231 | 3 | 227 | 2 | 458 | 5 |
ST (Senior Traditional) | |||||||
Rank | Name | 1st Score | 1st 11’s | 2nd Score | 2nd 11’s | Total Score | Total 11’s |
1st | Vince Sydlosky | 253 | 2 | 270 | 6 | 523 | 8 |
2nd | Armando Acosta | 250 | 4 | 256 | 3 | 506 | 7 |
3rd | William Ziegler | 258 | 4 | 242 | 3 | 500 | 7 |
LB (Longbow) | |||||||
Rank | Name | 1st Score | 1st 11’s | 2nd Score | 2nd 11’s | Total Score | Total 11’s |
1st | Lee Wilkins | 275 | 7 | 264 | 5 | 539 | 12 |
2nd | Cjack Rhudy | 261 | 4 | 270 | 4 | 531 | 8 |
3rd | Derrick Danza | 241 | 4 | 251 | 5 | 492 | 9 |
VT (Vintage Traditional) | |||||||
Rank | Name | 1st Score | 1st 11’s | 2nd Score | 2nd 11’s | Total Score | Total 11’s |
1st | Hector Leon | 268 | 6 | 276 | 6 | 544 | 12 |
2nd | Mike Barkman | 255 | 4 | 257 | 3 | 512 | 7 |
3rd | Mike Knuckles | 243 | 3 | 256 | 3 | 499 | 6 |
TH (Traditional Hunter) | |||||||
Rank | Name | 1st Score | 1st 11’s | 2nd Score | 2nd 11’s | Total Score | Total 11’s |
1st | Matt Eden | 254 | 4 | 277 | 8 | 531 | 12 |
2nd | Donnie Kinard | 273 | 8 | 255 | 3 | 528 | 11 |
3rd | Ken Davis | 255 | 7 | 257 | 2 | 512 | 9 |
MR (Modern Recurve) | |||||||
Rank | Name | 1st Score | 1st 11’s | 2nd Score | 2nd 11’s | Total Score | Total 11’s |
1st | Aydar Rakhmatullin | 277 | 11 | 282 | 7 | 559 | 18 |
2nd | Eddie First | 249 | 2 | 217 | 0 | 466 | 2 |
3rd | Avishai Azoulay | 236 | 0 | 209 | 4 | 445 | 4 |
BB (Barebow) | |||||||
Rank | Name | 1st Score | 1st 11’s | 2nd Score | 2nd 11’s | Total Score | Total 11’s |
1st | David Martin | 255 | 2 | 241 | 2 | 496 | 4 |
2nd | Dacian Breazu | 251 | 4 | 220 | 0 | 471 | 4 |
3rd | Kevin Mills | 227 | 2 | 224 | 4 | 451 | 6 |
Bowhunter Challenge ⓘ
Awards
YU (Youth) | |||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s |
1st | Roma Rakhmatullin | 156 | 2 |
FLB (Women’s Longbow) | |||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s |
1st | Vickie Johnson | 118 | 1 |
FVT (Women’s Vintage Traditional) | |||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s |
1st | Shana Sattler | 188 | 1 |
2nd | Savannah Chouinard | 111 | 1 |
3rd | Jeanette First | 110 | 0 |
FMR (Women’s Modern Recurve) | |||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s |
1st | Rebecca Rakhmatullin | 147 | 2 |
FBB (Women’s Barebow) | |||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s |
1st | Rebecca Rakhmatullin | 185 | 5 |
2nd | Bianca Bartolome | 88 | 0 |
3rd | Diane Taplin | 64 | 0 |
SLB (Senior Longbow) | |||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s |
1st | Randy Knight | 172 | 3 |
2nd | Alberto Bartlett | 165 | 3 |
ST (Senior Traditional) | |||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s |
1st | Vincent Sydlosky | 176 | 4 |
2nd | Bill Swope | 168 | 1 |
3rd | Tp Sells | 162 | 1 |
LB (Longbow) | |||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s |
1st | Lee Wilkins | 193 | 3 |
2nd | Brian Johnson | 174 | 2 |
3rd | Mike Knuckles | 139 | 1 |
VT (Vintage Traditional) | |||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s |
1st | Hector Leon | 183 | 5 |
2nd | Donnie Kinard | 180 | 5 |
3rd | Matt Eden | 176 | 2 |
TH (Traditional Hunter) | |||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s |
1st | Ken Davis | 188 | 2 |
2nd | Matt Eden | 178 | 2 |
3rd | Mike Barkman | 168 | 3 |
MR (Modern Recurve) | |||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s |
1st | Aydar Rakhmatullin | 181 | 5 |
2nd | Hector Leon | 161 | 1 |
3rd | Eddie First | 143 | 1 |
BB (Barebow) | |||
Rank | Name | Score | 11’s |
1st | Aydar Rakhmatullin | 176 | 4 |
2nd | David Martin | 166 | 1 |
3rd | Kevin Mills | 145 | 2 |