2019 World - Pipestem, WV

Shoot Results

2019 World Championship

Pipestem, WV

Jul 18th - 21st, 2019

Click on the tabs below to view the different results available for this event

ChampionshipBowhunter ChallengeAdditional Shoots

Championship
Awards

 

Cub
Rank   NameScore   11's
1stHeston Cranmer2774
2ndSteven Stanley2304
3rdTalc Girard1601

 

Eagle
Rank   NameScore   11's
1stHydie Varnum2384
2ndBrett Brown2302
3rdGrayson White2241

 

Women's Longbow
Rank   Name1st Score   1st 11's   2nd Score   2nd 11's   Total Score   Total 11's
1stKristen Johnston238424214805
2ndKim Timberlake188224514333
3rdJulia Norris197021424112

 

Women's Recurve
Rank   Name1st Score   1st 11's   2nd Score   2nd 11's   Total Score   Total 11's
1stShana Sattler261326055218
2ndSydney Phipps248226665148
3rdLinda Graham242125384959

 

Women's Recurve Un-Aided
Rank   Name1st Score   1st 11's   2nd Score   2nd 11's   Total Score   Total 11's
1stFawn Girard27063051157517
2ndCindy Pires2775267754412
3rdSusan Snider266625535219

 

Senior Longbow
Rank   Name1st Score   1st 11's   2nd Score   2nd 11's   Total Score   Total 11's
1stDon James262623424968
2ndPerry Sullivan219121514342
3rdTom Anderson206122314292

 

Senior Traditional
Rank   Name1st Score   1st 11's   2nd Score   2nd 11's   Total Score   Total 11's
1stMike Frizzell251427645278
2ndPaul Vogel2554263651810
3rdRick Harper258125855166

 

Self Bow
Rank   Name1st Score   1st 11's   2nd Score   2nd 11's   Total Score   Total 11's
1stLeroy Forsythe238324744857
2ndBobby Parks228325364819
3rdRusty Horn229324034696

 

Longbow
Rank   Name1st Score   1st 11's   2nd Score   2nd 11's   Total Score   Total 11's
1stRandy Irvine2826280956215
2ndDavid Wallace2556265652012
3rdRyan Jones242223344756

 

Modern Longbow
Rank   Name1st Score   1st 11's   2nd Score   2nd 11's   Total Score   Total 11's
1stMatt Lisowski231124614772
2ndTrevor Fielder240321004503
3rdKen Davis224222134455

 

Traditional Hunter
Rank   Name1st Score   1st 11's   2nd Score   2nd 11's   Total Score   Total 11's
1stDelano Carneiro2696265453410
2ndDalton Lewis257525435118
3rdJerry Bischoffberger245126655116

 

Recurve
Rank   Name1st Score   1st 11's   2nd Score   2nd 11's   Total Score   Total 11's
1stCory Gulvas2746271754513
2ndGentian Zoto26910268653716
3rdSam Sandifer261426855299

 

Recurve Un-Aided
Rank   Name1st Score   1st 11's   2nd Score   2nd 11's   Total Score   Total 11's
1stJohn Demmer III27682971257320
2ndDwight Dorsey2869268455413
3rdJoe Fleenor26722851255214

 

Multiple Class Shooters

Men's Champion: Cory Gulvas (836 with 21 11's)
Women's Champion: Shana Sattler (762 with 11 11's)

Bowhunter Challenge
Awards

 

Cub
Rank   NameScore   11's
1stSteven Stanley1692
2ndTalc Girard1470

 

Eagle
Rank   NameScore   11's
1stBrett Brown2195
2ndGrayson White2194
3rdHydie Varnum2122

 

Women's Longbow
Rank   NameScore   11's
1stKristen Johnston1981
2ndJoella Bates1904
3rdKim Timberlake1861

 

Women's Recurve
Rank   NameScore   11's
1stSydney Phipps2252
2ndShana Sattler2102
3rdCay McManus2043

 

Women's Recurve Un-Aided
Rank   NameScore   11's
1stFawn Girard2283
2ndCindy Pires2221
3rdSusan Snider2184

 

Senior Longbow
Rank   NameScore   11's
1stRusty Horn2093
2ndKenneth Miller1953
3rdMark Holman1943

 

Senior Traditional
Rank   NameScore   11's
1stPaul Vogel2265
2ndPaul Reginaldi2214
3rdMike Frizzell2204

 

Self Bow
Rank   NameScore   11's
1stRusty Horn2111
2ndShawn Magyar2074
3rdBobby Parks2004

 

Longbow
Rank   NameScore   11's
1stRandy Irvine2325
2ndLee Wilkins2222
3rdMichael Baldwin2214

 

Modern Longbow
Rank   NameScore   11's
1stCory Gulvas2415
2ndMatt Lisowski2060
3rdMike Knuckles1933

 

Traditional Hunter
Rank   NameScore   11's
1stMatthew Breton2367
2ndDon James2344
3rdDalton Lewis2212

 

Recurve
Rank   NameScore   11's
1stSam Sandifer2376
2ndDavid Ramm2338
3rdAydar Rakhmatullin2272

 

Recurve Un-Aided
Rank   NameScore   11's
1stSpanky Brooks2389
2ndDewayne Martin2354
3rdJohn Demmer III2276

Additional Shoots

 

Self Bow Shootout  
Sponsored by Arvin Weaver Self Bows
Champion: Bobby Parks
Runner Up: 'Stick' James McDonald

Last Man Standing  
Sponsored by CD Archery
Champion: Sam Sandifer

Buck Up 4 Bucks  
Sponsored by Bob Lee Bows
Champion: Joe Fleenor

IBO Field  
Champion: Allen Spangler
Runner Up: Aydar Rakhmatullin

Yardage Factor  
Champion: John Demmer
Runner Up: Jeremy Pires

Long Shot  
Unmarked Distance (70yds)
Champion: Darryl Payne

Saddie Hawkings Team Shoot  
Sponsored by Trad Tech

Champion Team:
Fawn Girard
Sam Sandifer
Danny Norris

2nd Place Team:
Kim Timberlake
Aydar Rakhmatullin
Galin Stoychev

Bowhunter Challenge Shoot-Off  
(Champions Showcase Shootdown)
Sponsored by 3Rivers Archery

Champions:
Woman: Fawn Girard
Men's White Stake: Lee Wilkins
Men's Orange Stake: Eric Yost

2nd Place:
Woman: Cindy Pires
Men's White Stake: Glenn Lietuvnikas
Men's Orange Stake: Gentian Zoto

Runners Up:
Women: Shana Sattler & Susan Snider
Men's White Stake: Dalton Lewis & Matthew Breton
Men's Orange Stake: John Demmer & Sam Sandifer